Is Pure Kick Green Apple Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- taurine
- vitamin b12
- biotin
- vitamin b5
- +2 more
taurine
Dietitian noteTaurine is only found in animal-sourced foods like fish, seafood, meat, poultry, and dairy products. However, it can be synthetic as well.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CITRIC ACID, MALTODEXTRIN, NATURAL FLAVORS, ASPARTAME, CAFFEINE, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF THE FOLLOWING: ACESULFAME POTASSIUM, SODIUM CITRATE, MAGNESIUM OXIDE, NIACINAMIDE (VITAMIN B3), D-CALCIUM PANTOTHENATE (VITAMIN B5), BIOTIN (VITAMIN B7), CYANOCOBALAMIN (VITAMIN B12), PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE (VITAMIN B6), TAURINE, GUARANA SEED EXTRACT, GINSENG EXTRACT, RED 40, BLUE 1.
Check Pure Kick Green Apple against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pure Kick Green Apple in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Can


