Is Pure Kick Hydrate Cotton Candy Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- vitamin a palmitate
- vitamin e acetate
- monocalcium phosphate
- calcium silicate
- +1 more
vitamin a palmitate
Dietitian noteVitamin A can come from animal (fish liver oil) or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Citric Acid, Maltodextrin*, Potassium Citrate, Aspartame*, Salt, Artificial Flavor, Contains 2% Or Less Of The Following: Magnesium Oxide, Monocalcium Phosphate, Calcium Silicate, Zinc Gluconate, Acesulfame Potassium, Ascorbic Acid (vitamin C), Manganese Gluconate, Vitamin E Acetate, Vitamin A Palmitate, Sodium Selenate, Chromium Picolinate.
Check Pure Kick Hydrate Cotton Candy against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pure Kick Hydrate Cotton Candy in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Powder


