Is Pure Kick Hydrate Limeade Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- monocalcium phosphate
- vitamin a palmitate
- natural and artificial flavors
monocalcium phosphate
Dietitian noteCalcium phosphate, monocalcium phosphate and tricalcium phosphate all refer to a mineral salt which can be found in both rocks and bones. Absent more information on the label, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Citric Acid, Potassium Citrate, Salt, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Maltodextrin*, Aspartame†, Contains 2% Or Less Of The Following: Acesulfame Potassium, Magnesium Oxide, Monocalcium Phosphate, Ascorbic Acid (vitamin C), Zinc Gluconate, Manganese Gluconate, Dl-alpha-tocopheryl Acetate (vitamin E), Vitamin A Palmitate, Sodium Selenate, Chromium Picolinate, Yellow 5. Contains Phenylalanine.
Check Pure Kick Hydrate Limeade against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pure Kick Hydrate Limeade in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Powder


