Is Pure Kick Strawberry Banana Watermelon Energy Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- vitamin b12
- taurine
- biotin
- vitamin b5
- +3 more
vitamin b12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Citric Acid, Maltodextrin*, Malic Acid, Aspartame, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Caffeine, Contains 2% Or Less Of The Following: Monocalcium Phosphate, Acesulfame Potassium, Silicon Dioxide, Niacinamide (vitamin B3), D-calcium Pantothenate (vitamin B5), Biotin (vitamin B7), Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (vitamin B6), Cyanocobalamin (vitamin B12), Taurine, Guarana Seed Extract, Ginseng Extract, Red 40, Blue 1.
Check Pure Kick Strawberry Banana Watermelon Energy against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pure Kick Strawberry Banana Watermelon Energy in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 7 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
WATERMELON, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY & FRUIT PUNCH FAVEREDS MINI FRUIT CHEWS, WATERMELON, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY & FRUIT PUNCH
Naked Strawberry Banana All Natural Vegan Juice Smoothie - 15.2oz
GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
BODYARMOR SuperDrink Sports Drink Strawberry Banana - 16 Fl. Oz.
About this product
Beverage · Powder


