Is Pure Kick Strawberry Banana Watermelon Energy Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- vitamin b12
- taurine
- biotin
- vitamin b5
- +3 more
vitamin b12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Citric Acid, Maltodextrin*, Malic Acid, Aspartame, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Caffeine, Contains 2% Or Less Of The Following: Monocalcium Phosphate, Acesulfame Potassium, Silicon Dioxide, Niacinamide (vitamin B3), D-calcium Pantothenate (vitamin B5), Biotin (vitamin B7), Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (vitamin B6), Cyanocobalamin (vitamin B12), Taurine, Guarana Seed Extract, Ginseng Extract, Red 40, Blue 1.
Check Pure Kick Strawberry Banana Watermelon Energy against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pure Kick Strawberry Banana Watermelon Energy in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 7 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
WATERMELON, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY & FRUIT PUNCH FAVEREDS MINI FRUIT CHEWS, WATERMELON, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY & FRUIT PUNCH
Naked Strawberry Banana All Natural Vegan Juice Smoothie - 15.2oz
GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
BODYARMOR SuperDrink Sports Drink Strawberry Banana - 16 Fl. Oz.
About this product
Beverage · Powder


