Is Pure Leaf Diet Peach Iced Tea, 18.5 Fl. Oz. Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Brewed Black Tea, Citric Acid, Natural Flavor, Malic Acid, Citrus Pectin, Sucralose, Acesulfame Potassium
Check Pure Leaf Diet Peach Iced Tea, 18.5 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pure Leaf Diet Peach Iced Tea, 18.5 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Pure Leaf Diet Peach Iced Tea, 18.5 Fl. Oz. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


