Is Pure Leaf Lemon Less Sugar Brewed Iced Tea Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Brewed Tea, Sugar, Citric Acid, Natural Flavour, Pectin.
Check Pure Leaf Lemon Less Sugar Brewed Iced Tea against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pure Leaf Lemon Less Sugar Brewed Iced Tea in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Unreal Dark Chocolate Coconut Bars | Certified Vegan, Non-gmo, Less Sugar | 3 Bags
Bigelow Lemon Ginger Plus Probiotics, Caffeine Free, Herbal Tea Bags, 18 Count
Pure Leaf Sweet Tea 18.5 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle
Yogi Herbal Supplement, Lemon Ginger, Caffeine Free, Tea Bags
Mentos Pure Fresh Sugar-Free Chewing Gum with Xylitol, Fresh Mint, 50 Piece Bottle
About this product
Tea · Bottle


