Is Pure Leaf Peach Tea 18.5 Fluid Ounce Bottle Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Brewed Tea, Sugar, Citric Acid, Natural Flavor, Citrus Pectin. CAFFEINE CONTENT: 57mg/18.5 fl oz.
Check Pure Leaf Peach Tea 18.5 Fluid Ounce Bottle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pure Leaf Peach Tea 18.5 Fluid Ounce Bottle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Fairlife Milk - 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered 52 Fluid Ounce Bottle
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 24 Ounce Bottle
Simply Lemonade (NC) 52 fluid ounce (US) Non-Refillable Plastic other Bottle Simply Carafe
Kraft Mayo Real Mayonnaise, 12 Fluid Ounce Bottle
Where to buy
Pure Leaf Peach Tea 18.5 Fluid Ounce Bottle is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


