Is Pure Leaf Raspberry Iced Tea 18.5 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle Vegan?

Description
Pure Leaf Raspberry Iced Tea in a 185 fluid ounce plastic bottle is a refreshing beverage made from real tea leaves, not from powder or concentrate. With no artificial sweeteners or added color, it offers a natural and pure taste experience. Each bottle contains 180 calories. According to feedback, many people consider this tea to be the best tasting bottled iced tea available, praising its rich flavor and density. Other brands are often criticized for lacking taste and density. Overall, this product provides a satisfying and flavorful option for individuals seeking a high-quality raspberry iced tea.
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Description
Pure Leaf Raspberry Iced Tea in a 185 fluid ounce plastic bottle is a refreshing beverage made from real tea leaves, not from powder or concentrate. With no artificial sweeteners or added color, it offers a natural and pure taste experience. Each bottle contains 180 calories. According to feedback, many people consider this tea to be the best tasting bottled iced tea available, praising its rich flavor and density. Other brands are often criticized for lacking taste and density. Overall, this product provides a satisfying and flavorful option for individuals seeking a high-quality raspberry iced tea.
Ingredients
Brewed Black Tea, Sugar, Citric Acid, Natural Flavor, Citrus Pectin
Check Pure Leaf Raspberry Iced Tea 18.5 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pure Leaf Raspberry Iced Tea 18.5 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Fairlife Milk - 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered 52 Fluid Ounce Bottle
Simply Lemonade (NC) 52 fluid ounce (US) Non-Refillable Plastic other Bottle Simply Carafe
Kraft Mayo Real Mayonnaise, 12 Fluid Ounce Bottle
Pure Leaf Sweet Tea 18.5 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle
Torani Flavoring Syrup, Vanilla, 12.7 Fluid Ounce Bottle
Where to buy
Pure Leaf Raspberry Iced Tea 18.5 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle is available at 18 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


