Is Pure Leaf Raspberry Iced Tea 18.5 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle Vegetarian?

Description
Pure Leaf Raspberry Iced Tea in a 185 fluid ounce plastic bottle is a refreshing beverage made from real tea leaves, not from powder or concentrate. With no artificial sweeteners or added color, it offers a natural and pure taste experience. Each bottle contains 180 calories. According to feedback, many people consider this tea to be the best tasting bottled iced tea available, praising its rich flavor and density. Other brands are often criticized for lacking taste and density. Overall, this product provides a satisfying and flavorful option for individuals seeking a high-quality raspberry iced tea.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Description
Pure Leaf Raspberry Iced Tea in a 185 fluid ounce plastic bottle is a refreshing beverage made from real tea leaves, not from powder or concentrate. With no artificial sweeteners or added color, it offers a natural and pure taste experience. Each bottle contains 180 calories. According to feedback, many people consider this tea to be the best tasting bottled iced tea available, praising its rich flavor and density. Other brands are often criticized for lacking taste and density. Overall, this product provides a satisfying and flavorful option for individuals seeking a high-quality raspberry iced tea.
Ingredients
Brewed Black Tea, Sugar, Citric Acid, Natural Flavor, Citrus Pectin
Check Pure Leaf Raspberry Iced Tea 18.5 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pure Leaf Raspberry Iced Tea 18.5 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Fairlife Milk - 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered 52 Fluid Ounce Bottle
Simply Lemonade (NC) 52 fluid ounce (US) Non-Refillable Plastic other Bottle Simply Carafe
Kraft Mayo Real Mayonnaise, 12 Fluid Ounce Bottle
Pure Leaf Sweet Tea 18.5 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle
Torani Flavoring Syrup, Vanilla, 12.7 Fluid Ounce Bottle
Where to buy
Pure Leaf Raspberry Iced Tea 18.5 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle is available at 18 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


