Is Pure Leaf Tea House Collection Organic Hibiscus Tea Passionfruit & Pineapple - 14 Fl. Oz. Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural tropical flavor
- organic natural flavor
natural tropical flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Brewed Organic Hibiscus Tea, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Natural Flavor, Natural Tropical Flavor, Brewed Organic Pineapple
Check Pure Leaf Tea House Collection Organic Hibiscus Tea Passionfruit & Pineapple - 14 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pure Leaf Tea House Collection Organic Hibiscus Tea Passionfruit & Pineapple - 14 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Pure Leaf Tea House Collection Organic Hibiscus Tea Passionfruit & Pineapple - 14 Fl. Oz. is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


