Is Pure Leaf Tea House Collection Organic Passionfruit & Pineapple Hibiscus Brewed Herbal Tea, Passionfruit & Pineapple Dairy Free?

Ingredients
BREWED ORGANIC HIBISCUS TEA. ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC NATURAL FLAVOR, NATURAL TROPICAL FLAVOR. BREWED ORGANIC PINEAPPLE.
Check Pure Leaf Tea House Collection Organic Passionfruit & Pineapple Hibiscus Brewed Herbal Tea, Passionfruit & Pineapple against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pure Leaf Tea House Collection Organic Passionfruit & Pineapple Hibiscus Brewed Herbal Tea, Passionfruit & Pineapple in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Pure leaf Real Brewed Tea Unsweetened Black Tea
Pure Organic 2024024 0.63 oz Pineapple & Passionfruit Organic Layered Fruit Bar - Case of 20
Traditional Medicinals, Organic Raspberry Leaf Herbal Tea, Tea Bags, 16 Count
Traditional Medicinals Herbal Supplement Organic Hibiscus -- 16 Tea Bags
Pure Organic Layered Fruit Bars Pineapple Passionfruit
About this product
Beverage · Dried


