Is Pure Leaf Tea House Collection Organic Passionfruit & Pineapple Hibiscus Brewed Herbal Tea, Passionfruit & Pineapple Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- organic natural flavor
- natural tropical flavor
organic natural flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BREWED ORGANIC HIBISCUS TEA. ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC NATURAL FLAVOR, NATURAL TROPICAL FLAVOR. BREWED ORGANIC PINEAPPLE.
Check Pure Leaf Tea House Collection Organic Passionfruit & Pineapple Hibiscus Brewed Herbal Tea, Passionfruit & Pineapple against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pure Leaf Tea House Collection Organic Passionfruit & Pineapple Hibiscus Brewed Herbal Tea, Passionfruit & Pineapple in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Pure leaf Real Brewed Tea Unsweetened Black Tea
Pure Organic 2024024 0.63 oz Pineapple & Passionfruit Organic Layered Fruit Bar - Case of 20
Traditional Medicinals, Organic Raspberry Leaf Herbal Tea, Tea Bags, 16 Count
Traditional Medicinals Herbal Supplement Organic Hibiscus -- 16 Tea Bags
Pure Organic Layered Fruit Bars Pineapple Passionfruit
About this product
Beverage · Dried


