Is Pure Leaf Tea House Collections Fuji Apple Ginger Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavours
natural flavours
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: BREWED ORGANIC GREEN TEA, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, NATURAL FLAVOURS, CITRIC ACID, ASCORBIC ACID, BREWED ORGANIC APPLE, BREWED ORGANIC GINGER.
Check Pure Leaf Tea House Collections Fuji Apple Ginger against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pure Leaf Tea House Collections Fuji Apple Ginger in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Yogi Tea Ginger, Caffeine-Free Organic Herbal Tea Bags, 16 Count
Bigelow Lemon Ginger Plus Probiotics, Caffeine Free, Herbal Tea Bags, 18 Count
Pure Leaf Sweet Tea 18.5 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle
Yogi Herbal Supplement, Lemon Ginger, Caffeine Free, Tea Bags
Pure Leaf Unsweetened No Lemon Iced Tea 18.5 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle
Where to buy
Pure Leaf Tea House Collections Fuji Apple Ginger is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


