Is Pure Leaf Tea with Lemon 18.5 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle Corn Free?

Description
This bottled iced tea offers a pronounced lemon tang balanced with a clear, brisk tea body and smooth, slightly syrupy mouthfeel. Commonly consumed cold for on‑the‑go refreshment, with meals, or at picnics. Reviewers often note refreshing citrus, convenience and portability of the plastic bottle, plus mixed opinions about sweetness intensity.
Why it's a maybe for corn free
- citric acid
- natural flavor
- sugar
citric acid
Dietitian noteCitric acid comes from mold that is often grown in a corn-derived sugar. Please contact the manufacturer for more details.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
This bottled iced tea offers a pronounced lemon tang balanced with a clear, brisk tea body and smooth, slightly syrupy mouthfeel. Commonly consumed cold for on‑the‑go refreshment, with meals, or at picnics. Reviewers often note refreshing citrus, convenience and portability of the plastic bottle, plus mixed opinions about sweetness intensity.
Ingredients
Brewed Black Tea (Rainforest Alliance Certified Find Out More at Ra.Org), Sugar, Citric Acid, Natural Flavor, Citrus Pectin.
Check Pure Leaf Tea with Lemon 18.5 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pure Leaf Tea with Lemon 18.5 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Corn Free
Similar Products
Fairlife Milk - 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered 52 Fluid Ounce Bottle
Simply Lemonade (NC) 52 fluid ounce (US) Non-Refillable Plastic other Bottle Simply Carafe
Kraft Mayo Real Mayonnaise, 12 Fluid Ounce Bottle
Torani Flavoring Syrup, Vanilla, 12.7 Fluid Ounce Bottle
Gold Peak Sweetened Black Tea Bottle, 18.5 fl oz
Where to buy
Pure Leaf Tea with Lemon 18.5 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle is available at 22 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


