Is Pure Life Sparkling, Pomegranate Lemonade (Case) Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavours
natural flavours
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Natural Flavours
Check Pure Life Sparkling, Pomegranate Lemonade (Case) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pure Life Sparkling, Pomegranate Lemonade (Case) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Sparkling Ice Flavored Sparkling Spring Water Lemonade 17oz Bottle
Theo Chocolate Organic Chocolate Bar – Classic – Dark Chocolate – 85 Percent Cacao – Pure – 3 Oz Bars – Case Of 12
Sparkling Ice Strawberry Lemonade Sparkling Water 17 fl. oz. Bottle
Nestle Pure Life Purified Water
Pure Organic 2024024 0.63 oz Pineapple & Passionfruit Organic Layered Fruit Bar - Case of 20
Where to buy
Pure Life Sparkling, Pomegranate Lemonade (Case) is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


