Is Pure Living Organic Sprouted Whole Wheat Flour Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- whole grain hard wheat flour
whole grain hard wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic , sprouted , 100% , Whole Grain Hard Wheat Flour .
Check Pure Living Organic Sprouted Whole Wheat Flour against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pure Living Organic Sprouted Whole Wheat Flour in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Food For Life Ezekiel 4:9 Sprouted 100% Whole Grain Bread
Lundberg Family Farms Rice Cakes, Organic, Whole Grain, Brown Rice, Lightly Salted
Dave's Killer Bread® Thin-Sliced 21 Whole Grains and Seeds Organic Bread 20.5 oz. Loaf
Simple Mills Organic Seed Flour Crackers Original
Dave's Killer Bread® 21 Whole Grains and Seeds Organic Bread 27 oz. Loaf
Where to buy
Pure Living Organic Sprouted Whole Wheat Flour is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Grain · Powder


