Is Pure Malt Vinegar Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Malt Vinegar, Acetic Acid By Volume
Check Pure Malt Vinegar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pure Malt Vinegar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Pure Malt Vinegar is available at 1 retailer
Real Canadian Superstore
About this product
Vinegar · Bottle
Flavor
AcidicSourTart
Texture
Liquid
Commonly used for
DippingCookingSaladMeal Prep


