Is Pure Malt Vinegar Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Malt Vinegar, Acetic Acid By Volume

Check Pure Malt Vinegar against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Pure Malt Vinegar is available at 1 retailer

Real Canadian Superstore

About this product

Vinegar · Bottle

Flavor
AcidicSourTart
Texture
Liquid
Commonly used for
DippingCookingSaladMeal Prep