Is PURE MAPLE SYRUP Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Rich, caramel-like maple flavor with a smooth, viscous pour and glossy finish. Commonly drizzled over pancakes, waffles, French toast and oatmeal, stirred into yogurt or beverages, and used as a glaze or baking sweetener. Reviewers commonly note authentic taste, consistent texture, and easy-pour packaging, and occasional notes on sweetness variation.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PURE GRADE A ORGANIC MAPLE SYRUP.

Check PURE MAPLE SYRUP against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Syrup · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
SmoothThick
Commonly used for
BreakfastToppingBakingCooking