Is Pure Nature Deodorant Stick, Nourishing Apricot Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • sucrose cocoate
  • glyceryl stearate
  • stearate
  • allantoin
  • +1 more

sucrose cocoate

Dietitian note

Sucrose or table sugar can sometimes include bone char from animals. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Propanediol, Aqua (Water), Glycerin, Stearate, Zinc Ricinoleate, Polyglyceryl-3 Caprate, Prunusarmeniaca (Apricot), Kernel Oil, Citrus Grandis (Grapefruit), Seed Extract, Allantoin, Behenyl Alcohol, Ethylhexylglycerin, Glyceryl Stearate, Silica, Bicarbonate, Sucrose Cocoate, Tocopheryl Acetate, Zea Mays (Corn), Starch, Benzyl Salicylate, Fragrance (Parfum)

Check Pure Nature Deodorant Stick, Nourishing Apricot against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Pure Nature Deodorant Stick, Nourishing Apricot is available at 2 retailers

LoblawsNational Nutrition

About this product

Unknown · Stick

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
SilkySmooth