Is Pure Nature Deodorant Stick, Nourishing Apricot Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Propanediol, Aqua (Water), Glycerin, Stearate, Zinc Ricinoleate, Polyglyceryl-3 Caprate, Prunusarmeniaca (Apricot), Kernel Oil, Citrus Grandis (Grapefruit), Seed Extract, Allantoin, Behenyl Alcohol, Ethylhexylglycerin, Glyceryl Stearate, Silica, Bicarbonate, Sucrose Cocoate, Tocopheryl Acetate, Zea Mays (Corn), Starch, Benzyl Salicylate, Fragrance (Parfum)
Check Pure Nature Deodorant Stick, Nourishing Apricot against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pure Nature Deodorant Stick, Nourishing Apricot in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Nature Nate's Natural® 100% Pure Raw & Unfiltered Honey -- 16 oz
Simply Nature 100% Pure Avocado Oil Cold-Pressed
Nature Nate's Natural® 100% Pure Raw & Unfiltered Honey -- 12 oz
Nature Nate's Organic Honey: 100% Pure, Raw & Unfiltered Honey - 32 fl oz Gluten-Free Honey
Dove 0% Aluminum Cucumber and Green Tea Deodorant Stick
Where to buy
Pure Nature Deodorant Stick, Nourishing Apricot is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Stick


