Is Pure Nature Organic Strawberry Yoghurt Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- starch
starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Full-fat _yoghurt_ with live _cultures_, strawberry 8%, cane sugar, starch (tapioca or com), lemon juice concentrate, fruit and vegetable concentrate. Contains _milk_.
Check Pure Nature Organic Strawberry Yoghurt against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pure Nature Organic Strawberry Yoghurt in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Yogurt · Liquid, Spreadable


