Is Pure Nutrition Whole Food Multivitamin For Women One Daily Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • glycerol
  • polyglycerol esters of fatty acids
  • magnesium stearate

glycerol

Dietitian note

Glyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Microcrystalline Cellulose, Bulking Agent: Starch (rice), Pvpk (binder), Croscarmellose Sodium, Magnesium Stearate (anti-caking Agent), Coating (hydroxypropyl Methylcellulose, Glycerol, Polydextrose, Polyglycerol Esters Of Fatty Acids, Colour: Titanium Dioxide), Silicon Dioxide (anti-caking Agent).

Check Pure Nutrition Whole Food Multivitamin For Women One Daily against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Supplement · Piece

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
On The GoBreakfast