Is Pure oat muesli fruit & nut Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- brazil nuts
- hazelnuts
brazil nuts
Dietitian noteBrazil nuts are considered tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pure Oats (60%), Dried Fruit (in variable proportions) (31.5%) [Sultanas (Sultanas, Sunflower Oil), Raisins (Raisins, Sunflower Oil), Dates (Dates, Rice Flour)], Sunflower Seeds (5%), Nuts (in variable proportions) (3.5%) [Hazelnuts, Brazil Nuts].
Check Pure oat muesli fruit & nut against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pure oat muesli fruit & nut in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Blue Diamond Almond Nut-Thins - Hint of Sea Salt
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins Pecan Nut & Rice Cracker Snacks, 4.25 oz
About this product
Cereal · Granule


