Is Pure Organic 28 Layered Fruit Bars Variety Pack Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Pineapple Passionfruit: Apple puree concentrate, apple juice concentrate*, passion fruit juice concentrate*, pineapple juice concentrate*, natural flavor*, citrus pectin, lemon juice concentrate*, vegetable and fruit juice for color (carrot, blueberry), citric acid. *Organic Strawberry Banana: Apple puree concentrate, apple juice concentrate*, banana puree, strawberry juice concentrate*, citrus pectin, lemon juice concentrate*, natural flavors*, vegetable juice for color (carrot juice, red cabbage juice), citric acid. *Organic
Check Pure Organic 28 Layered Fruit Bars Variety Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pure Organic 28 Layered Fruit Bars Variety Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
MadeGood Organic Granola Bars Gluten Free Chocolate Chip -- 6 Bars
Outshine Strawberry Frozen Fruit Bars, Non-GMO, 6 Count
MadeGood Organic Crispy Squares Gluten Free Vanilla -- 6 Bars
Love Crunch Organic Dark Chocolate & Red Berries Granola, 11.5 oz (Pack of 6), Non-GMO, Fair Trade, by Nature's Path
Trader Joes Organic Brown Rice & Quinoa Fusilli Pasta Gluten Free - 2 Pack
About this product
Snack · Bar


