Is Pure Organic 28 Layered Fruit Bars Variety Pack Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavors
  • natural flavor

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pineapple Passionfruit: Apple puree concentrate, apple juice concentrate*, passion fruit juice concentrate*, pineapple juice concentrate*, natural flavor*, citrus pectin, lemon juice concentrate*, vegetable and fruit juice for color (carrot, blueberry), citric acid. *Organic Strawberry Banana: Apple puree concentrate, apple juice concentrate*, banana puree, strawberry juice concentrate*, citrus pectin, lemon juice concentrate*, natural flavors*, vegetable juice for color (carrot juice, red cabbage juice), citric acid. *Organic

Check Pure Organic 28 Layered Fruit Bars Variety Pack against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
ChewyJuicy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast Item