Is PURE ORGANIC, CRISPY CLUSTERS BITE-SIZE SNACKS, CHOCOLATE PECAN, CHOCOLATE PECAN Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
*GLUTEN-FREE OATS, *TAPIOCA SYRUP, *PECANS, *PURE ANCIENT GRAINS BLEND (*BROWN RICE, *QUINOA, *AMARANTH, *FLAX SEED), *AGAVE FIBER*, COCOA, *COCONUT OIL, *CHOCOLATE, *CANE SUGAR, *COCOA BUTTER, NATURAL FLAVORS, SEA SALT, *SPICE, BAKING SODA.
Check PURE ORGANIC, CRISPY CLUSTERS BITE-SIZE SNACKS, CHOCOLATE PECAN, CHOCOLATE PECAN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PURE ORGANIC, CRISPY CLUSTERS BITE-SIZE SNACKS, CHOCOLATE PECAN, CHOCOLATE PECAN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Alexia Foods Crispy Bite-Size Sweet Potato Puffs 20oz Bag
CASHEW BUTTER + PURE VANILLA BEAN ORGANIC 70% CACAO DARK CHOCOLATE, CASHEW BUTTER + PURE VANILLA BEAN
MadeGood Organic Crispy Squares Gluten Free Chocolate Chip -- 6 Bars
Theo Chocolate Organic Chocolate Bar – Classic – Dark Chocolate – 70 Percent Cacao – Pure – 3 Oz Bars (Case of 12)
Clif Kid ZBAR - Organic Granola Bars - Chocolate Brownie- 1.27 Ounce Energy Bars - Kids Snacks - 6 Count


