Is PURE ORGANIC, CRISPY CLUSTERS BITE-SIZE SNACKS, CHOCOLATE PECAN, CHOCOLATE PECAN Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- natural flavors
- chocolate
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
*GLUTEN-FREE OATS, *TAPIOCA SYRUP, *PECANS, *PURE ANCIENT GRAINS BLEND (*BROWN RICE, *QUINOA, *AMARANTH, *FLAX SEED), *AGAVE FIBER*, COCOA, *COCONUT OIL, *CHOCOLATE, *CANE SUGAR, *COCOA BUTTER, NATURAL FLAVORS, SEA SALT, *SPICE, BAKING SODA.
Check PURE ORGANIC, CRISPY CLUSTERS BITE-SIZE SNACKS, CHOCOLATE PECAN, CHOCOLATE PECAN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PURE ORGANIC, CRISPY CLUSTERS BITE-SIZE SNACKS, CHOCOLATE PECAN, CHOCOLATE PECAN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Alexia Foods Crispy Bite-Size Sweet Potato Puffs 20oz Bag
CASHEW BUTTER + PURE VANILLA BEAN ORGANIC 70% CACAO DARK CHOCOLATE, CASHEW BUTTER + PURE VANILLA BEAN
MadeGood Organic Crispy Squares Gluten Free Chocolate Chip -- 6 Bars
Theo Chocolate Organic Chocolate Bar – Classic – Dark Chocolate – 70 Percent Cacao – Pure – 3 Oz Bars (Case of 12)
New Late July Snacks Party Size Organic Sea Salt & Lime Thin & Crispy
About this product
Snack · Granule, Piece


