Is Pure Organic Layered Fruit Bar Pineapple Passionfruit Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

APPLE PUREE CONCENTRATE *, APPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE* PASSION FRUIT JUICE CONCENTRATE", PINEAPPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE .. NATURAL FLAVOR", CITRUS PECTIN, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE", VEGETABLE AND FRUIT JUICE FOR COLOR (CARROT, BLUEBERRY), CITRIC ACID. "ORGANIC.

Check Pure Organic Layered Fruit Bar Pineapple Passionfruit against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Pescatarian? Pure Organic Layered Fruit Bar Pineapple Passionfruit | Spoonful