Is Pure Organic Peach With Carrot Flavored Fruit & Veggie Bites, Peach With Carrot Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Ingredients
APPLE PUREE CONCENTRATE*, APPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE*, CARROT PUREE*, APPLE FIBER*, PEACH JUICE CONCENTRATE*, NATURAL FLAVORS*, CITRUS PECTIN.
Check Pure Organic Peach With Carrot Flavored Fruit & Veggie Bites, Peach With Carrot against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pure Organic Peach With Carrot Flavored Fruit & Veggie Bites, Peach With Carrot in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
ORGANIC POPCORN WITH BUTTER-FLAVORED COCONUT OIL + HIMALAYAN SALT, HIMALAYAN GOLD
Trader Joe's Veggie Sticks Puffed Potato Snacks Flavored With Spinach & Tomato
Pure Organic Layered Fruit Bars Variety Pack
MASHED POTATOES & VEGETABLES MADE WITH ORGANIC VEGETABLES VEGGIE LOAF, MASHED POTATOES & VEGETABLES
Pure Organic 2024024 0.63 oz Pineapple & Passionfruit Organic Layered Fruit Bar - Case of 20
About this product
Snack · Pouch


