Is Pure Organic Peach With Carrot Flavored Fruit & Veggie Bites, Peach With Carrot Dairy Free?

Ingredients
APPLE PUREE CONCENTRATE*, APPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE*, CARROT PUREE*, APPLE FIBER*, PEACH JUICE CONCENTRATE*, NATURAL FLAVORS*, CITRUS PECTIN.
Check Pure Organic Peach With Carrot Flavored Fruit & Veggie Bites, Peach With Carrot against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pure Organic Peach With Carrot Flavored Fruit & Veggie Bites, Peach With Carrot in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
ORGANIC POPCORN WITH BUTTER-FLAVORED COCONUT OIL + HIMALAYAN SALT, HIMALAYAN GOLD
Trader Joe's Veggie Sticks Puffed Potato Snacks Flavored With Spinach & Tomato
Pure Organic Layered Fruit Bars Variety Pack
MASHED POTATOES & VEGETABLES MADE WITH ORGANIC VEGETABLES VEGGIE LOAF, MASHED POTATOES & VEGETABLES
Pure Organic 2024024 0.63 oz Pineapple & Passionfruit Organic Layered Fruit Bar - Case of 20
About this product
Snack · Pouch


