Is Pure Organic Peach With Carrot Flavored Fruit & Veggie Bites, Peach With Carrot Vegan?

Ingredients
APPLE PUREE CONCENTRATE*, APPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE*, CARROT PUREE*, APPLE FIBER*, PEACH JUICE CONCENTRATE*, NATURAL FLAVORS*, CITRUS PECTIN.
Check Pure Organic Peach With Carrot Flavored Fruit & Veggie Bites, Peach With Carrot against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pure Organic Peach With Carrot Flavored Fruit & Veggie Bites, Peach With Carrot in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
ORGANIC POPCORN WITH BUTTER-FLAVORED COCONUT OIL + HIMALAYAN SALT, HIMALAYAN GOLD
Trader Joe's Veggie Sticks Puffed Potato Snacks Flavored With Spinach & Tomato
Pure Organic Layered Fruit Bars Variety Pack
MASHED POTATOES & VEGETABLES MADE WITH ORGANIC VEGETABLES VEGGIE LOAF, MASHED POTATOES & VEGETABLES
Pure Organic 2024024 0.63 oz Pineapple & Passionfruit Organic Layered Fruit Bar - Case of 20
About this product
Snack · Pouch


