Is Pure Organic Pure Fruit & Nut Bar Chocolate Brownie 1.7oz Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- chocolate
- semisweet chocolate
chocolate
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dates*, cashew butter*, semisweet chocolate* (chocolate*, cane sugar*, cocoa butter*), almonds*, cocoa*, walnuts*, sea salt.*Organic
Check Pure Organic Pure Fruit & Nut Bar Chocolate Brownie 1.7oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pure Organic Pure Fruit & Nut Bar Chocolate Brownie 1.7oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Where to buy
Pure Organic Pure Fruit & Nut Bar Chocolate Brownie 1.7oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Bar


