Is Pure Organic Pure Fruit & Nut Bar Wild Blueberry 1.7oz Tree Nut Free?
No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain tree nuts.
Why it's not tree nut free
- walnuts
- almonds
- cashew butter
walnuts
Dietitian noteWalnuts are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
*DATES, *CASHEW BUTTER, *AGAVE NECTAR, *WALNUTS, *BROWN RICE PROTEIN, *ALMONDS, *BLUEBERRIES, *APPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, *LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, *SUNFLOWER OIL, *BLUEBERRY FLAVOR.
Check Pure Organic Pure Fruit & Nut Bar Wild Blueberry 1.7oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pure Organic Pure Fruit & Nut Bar Wild Blueberry 1.7oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar
Flavor
FruityNutty
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast


