Is PURE ORGANIC SPICY HARISSA STIR-IN PUREE, PURE ORGANIC Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- also used for coloring
also used for coloring
Dietitian noteColoring can sometimes include grains such as oats. If the label is silent and/or does not state it is oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC BEETROOTS (ALSO USED FOR COLORING), ORGANIC CARROTS, WATER, ORGANIC HOT CHILI PEPPERS, ORGANIC SUNFLOWER OIL, UNREFINED MEDITERRANEAN SEA SALT, ORGANIC GARLIC, ORGANIC CHILI POWDER, ORGANIC LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC CARAWAY, AND ORGANIC CILANTRO.
Check PURE ORGANIC SPICY HARISSA STIR-IN PUREE, PURE ORGANIC against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PURE ORGANIC SPICY HARISSA STIR-IN PUREE, PURE ORGANIC in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
SKINNY POP ORGANIC POPCORN SEA SALT PURE POPPED PERFECTION 14 OZ
CASHEW BUTTER + PURE VANILLA BEAN ORGANIC 70% CACAO DARK CHOCOLATE, CASHEW BUTTER + PURE VANILLA BEAN
Cocojune Pure Coconut Organic Cultured Coconut
Pure Organic Layered Fruit Bars Variety Pack
Maple Grove Farms Organic Pure Maple Syrup, Grade A Amber, 8.5 Ounce
About this product
Sauce · Spreadable


