Is Pure Organic Young King Coconut Water, 10.1 fl. oz Glass Bottles (Pack of 12) Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- pure organic king coconut water
pure organic king coconut water
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Pure Organic King Coconut Water
Check Pure Organic Young King Coconut Water, 10.1 fl. oz Glass Bottles (Pack of 12) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pure Organic Young King Coconut Water, 10.1 fl. oz Glass Bottles (Pack of 12) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Cocojune Pure Coconut Organic Cultured Coconut
Pure Organic Layered Fruit Bars Variety Pack
Vita Coco The Original Coconut Water, Nutrients & Electrolytes Rich, Pure, 16.9 fl oz Tetra
Cocojune Pure Coconut Organic Cultured Coconut
Fresca Grapefruit Citrus Sparkling Soda Water Bottles, 16.9 fl oz, 6 Pack
Where to buy
Pure Organic Young King Coconut Water, 10.1 fl. oz Glass Bottles (Pack of 12) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


