Is Pure Plant Based Grated Melts Great Lactose Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is lactose free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Energy, Fat, Carbohydrates, Fibre, Salt, Calcium, Vitamin D, Vitamin B6, Vitamin B12, Iron, Water, Coconut Oil (25%), Modified Potato Starch, Salt, Calcium Lactate, Preservative: Sorbic Acid; Natural Flavourings, Natural Colour: Beta Carotene; Iron, Vitamin D2, Vitamin B6, Vitamin B12, Anti-Caking Agent: Potato Starch.

Check Pure Plant Based Grated Melts Great against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Flake

Flavor
Savory
Texture
CreamyOily
Commonly used for
SandwichCookingGarnishing