Is Pure pouring cream Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's not alpha-gal friendly
- 1010 ade with stralian hilk sour 300 1309 farmdale from aussie farmers~ pure pouring cream star king energy 1420kj per 10serving suggestion
1010 ade with stralian hilk sour 300 1309 farmdale from aussie farmers~ pure pouring cream star king energy 1420kj per 10serving suggestion
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
1010 ADE WITH STRALIAN HILK SOUR 300 1309 FARMDALE From Aussie Farmers~ PURE POURING CREAM STAR KING ENERGY 1420KJ PER 100mL serving Suggestion
Check Pure pouring cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pure pouring cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.


