Is Pure pouring cream Lactose Free?
No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.
Why it's not lactose free
- 1010 ade with stralian hilk sour 300 1309 farmdale from aussie farmers~ pure pouring cream star king energy 1420kj per 10serving suggestion
1010 ade with stralian hilk sour 300 1309 farmdale from aussie farmers~ pure pouring cream star king energy 1420kj per 10serving suggestion
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
1010 ADE WITH STRALIAN HILK SOUR 300 1309 FARMDALE From Aussie Farmers~ PURE POURING CREAM STAR KING ENERGY 1420KJ PER 100mL serving Suggestion
Check Pure pouring cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pure pouring cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


