Is Pure pouring cream Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- 1010 ade with stralian hilk sour 300 1309 farmdale from aussie farmers~ pure pouring cream star king energy 1420kj per 10serving suggestion
1010 ade with stralian hilk sour 300 1309 farmdale from aussie farmers~ pure pouring cream star king energy 1420kj per 10serving suggestion
Dietitian noteCream is a dairy product composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
1010 ADE WITH STRALIAN HILK SOUR 300 1309 FARMDALE From Aussie Farmers~ PURE POURING CREAM STAR KING ENERGY 1420KJ PER 100mL serving Suggestion
Check Pure pouring cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pure pouring cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.


