Is Pure Product Australia Whey Protein Isolate Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- hydrolyzed whey protein
hydrolyzed whey protein
Dietitian noteWhey is the liquid by-product of cheese-making. Lactose levels of whey and whey-based products depend on the the processing and whether lactase enzyme has been added to break it down. Unless marked as lactose free, assume this product contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
New Zealand Grass-fed Whey Protein Isolate Blend (hydrolyzed Whey Protein [wph], Whey Protein Isolate), Flavouring, Natural Sweeteners Blend (steviol), Lecithin (trace).
Check Pure Product Australia Whey Protein Isolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pure Product Australia Whey Protein Isolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Daisy Pure and Natural Cottage Cheese, 4% Milkfat, 16 oz (1 lb) Tub (Refrigerated) - 13g of Protein per serving
FitCrunch Whey Protein Baked Bar, Chocolate Peanut Butter
Optimum Nutrition Gold Standard 100% Whey Protein Isolate Vanilla Flavor
FitCrunch Whey Protein Snack Bars, Chocolate Peanut Butter, 16g Protein, 18 Ct
Pure Protein High Protein Chocolate Deluxe Bar
About this product
Protein Powder · Powder


