Is Pure Protein 100% Whey Protein Powder, Rich Chocolate Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- ultrafiltered whey protein concentrate
ultrafiltered whey protein concentrate
Dietitian noteWhey is the liquid by-product of cheese-making. Lactose levels of whey and whey-based products depend on the the processing and whether lactase enzyme has been added to break it down. Unless marked as lactose free, assume this product contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Protein Blend (Ultrafiltered Whey Protein Concentrate, Microfiltered Whey Protein Isolate), Maltodextrin, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Soy Lecithin, Cellulose Gum, Salt, Xanthan Gum, Dicalcium Phosphate, Calcium Carbonate, Acesulfame Potassium, Sucralose
Check Pure Protein 100% Whey Protein Powder, Rich Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pure Protein 100% Whey Protein Powder, Rich Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Pure Protein 100% Whey Protein Powder, Rich Chocolate is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Protein Powder · Powder


