Is Pure Protein Cheddar Flavored Cheesy Crackers, Cheddar Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized milk
- cream
- butter
- nonfat milk
- whey
- cheese cultures
- cheddar cheese
- cheddar cheese cultured pasteurized milk
- +2 more
pasteurized milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK PROTEIN ISOLATE, DURUM WHEAT FLOUR, CORN STARCH HIGH OLEIC SUNFLOWER OIL, CHEDDAR CHEESE POWDER (CHEDDAR CHEESE CULTURED PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES), NONFAT MILK, MALTODEXTRIN, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT). SALT, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, YEAST EXTRACT, NATURAL FLAVOR, ANNATTO EXTRACT (COLOR]). CHEDDAR SEASONING (SALT, CHEDDAR CHEESE [(CHEDDAR CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), WHEY, SALT, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, LACTIC ACID), YEAST EXTRACT, SILICON DIOXIDE (ADDED AS AN ANTI-CAKING AGENT). CANOLA OI). POTATO FLAKES, VITAL WHEAT GLUTEN WATER, NATURAL FLAVORS, LACTIC ACID, ONION POWDER, BAKING SODA, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN POWDER (SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, SILICON DIOXIDE, FRACTIONATED COCONUT OIL). CELERY POWDER, SODIUM CARBONATE, ANNATTO EXTRACT (COLOR).
Check Pure Protein Cheddar Flavored Cheesy Crackers, Cheddar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pure Protein Cheddar Flavored Cheesy Crackers, Cheddar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
Simple Mills Almond Flour Crackers Gluten Free Farmhouse Cheddar -- 4.25 oz
Popcorners White Cheddar Cheese Flavored Popped Corn Snacks Non-GMO Gluten Free Snacks
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins, Cheddar Cheese, Snack Crackers, Gluten-Free, 4.25oz Cardboard Box
Pepperidge Farm Goldfish Crackers Baked Snack Cheddar - 6.6 Oz
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


