Is Pure Protein Chocolate Deluxe Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- contains milk, soy, peanut, tree nut
- milk
- whey protein isolate
- whey protein concentrate
- milk protein isolate
contains milk, soy, peanut, tree nut
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Calcium, Iron, Potassium, Protein Blend (Milk Protein Isolate, Whey Protein Isolate, Whey Protein Concentrate), Hydrolyzed Collagen, Glycerin, Cocoa, Water, Maltitol, Maltitol Syrup, Fractionated Palm Kernel Oil, Sugar, Whey Protein Concentrate, Milk, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa (processed with alkali), Natural Flavor (includes annatto and turmeric added for color), Partially Defatted Peanut Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Soy Lecithin, Butterfat, Almond Butter, Sucralose. Contains milk, soy, peanut, and tree nut (almond) ingredients. Made in a facility that also processes tree nuts, egg, wheat, and sesame.
Check Pure Protein Chocolate Deluxe against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pure Protein Chocolate Deluxe in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


