Is Pure Protein Chocolate Peanut Caramel Candy Bar Bites, Chocolate Peanut Caramel Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- nonfat milk
- milk protein isolate
- whey protein isolate
- whey protein concentrate
nonfat milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PEANUTS, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, MALTITOL SYRUP, FRACTIONATED PALM KERNEL AND PALM OIL, SUGAR, PARTIALLY DEFATTED PEANUT FLOUR, GLYCERINE, WATER, HYDROLYZED GELATIN, POLYDEXTROSE, MILK PROTEIN ISOLATE, WHEY PROTEIN ISOLATE, INULIN, COCOA, BROWN RICE SYRUP, PEANUT OIL, NONFAT MILK, NATURAL FLAVOR, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, BUTTERFAT, SODIUM CITRATE, CARRAGEENAN, STEVIA LEAF EXTRACT, GROUND ALMONDS.
Check Pure Protein Chocolate Peanut Caramel Candy Bar Bites, Chocolate Peanut Caramel against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pure Protein Chocolate Peanut Caramel Candy Bar Bites, Chocolate Peanut Caramel in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
GoMacro Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip MacroBar®
GoMacro Double Chocolate + Peanut Butter Chips MacroBar®
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar, Piece


