Is Pure Protein Chocolate Peanut Caramel Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- contains milk, soy, peanut, tree nut
- milk solids
- butter
- cream
- milk
- heavy cream
- nonfat milk
- milk protein concentrate
- whey protein concentrate
- milk protein isolate
contains milk, soy, peanut, tree nut
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Calcium, Iron, Potassium, Protein Blend (Milk Protein Isolate, Whey Protein Concentrate, Whey Protein Isolate, Soy Protein Isolate), Hydrolyzed Collagen, Maltitol Syrup, Glycerine, Water, Maltitol, Fractionated Palm Kernel Oil, Peanuts, Whey Protein Concentrate, Natural Flavors (Includes Annatto And Turmeric Added For Color), Nonfat Milk, Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Milk Protein Concentrate, Heavy Cream (Cream, Milk, Nonfat Milk, Cellulose Gel, Milk Solids, Cellulose Gum), Butter (Cream), Tapioca Starch, Calcium Carbonate, Soy Lecithin, Disodium Phosphate, Caramel Added For Color, Almond Butter, Sucralose, Salt, Carrageenan. Contains milk, soy, peanut and tree nut (almond) ingredients. Made in a facility that also processes tree nuts, egg, wheat, and sesame. ,
Check Pure Protein Chocolate Peanut Caramel against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pure Protein Chocolate Peanut Caramel in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


