Is Pure Protein Complete Protein Shake, 30 grams of Protein, Rich Chocolate, Non-GMO, 24 Vitamins and Minerals, 4-11 ounce Bottles Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- butter
- milk solids
- cream
- milk
- heavy cream
- nonfat dry milk
- milk protein concentrate
- chocolate flavored coating
- whey protein concentrate
- milk protein isolate
butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Protein Blend (Milk Protein Isolate, Whey Protein Concentrate, Whey Protein Isolate), Chocolate Flavored Coating (Maltitol, Fractionated Palm Kernel Oil, Whey Protein Concentrate, Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Calcium Carbonate, Natural Flavors, Soy Lecithin, Sucralose), Caramel Layer (Maltitol Syrup, Nonfat Dry Milk, Heavy Cream (Cream, Milk, Cellulose Gel, Milk Solids, Cellulose Gum), Water, Milk Protein Concentrate, Palm Kernel Oil, Butter, Disodium Phosphate, Caramel, Natural Flavor, Soy Lecithin, Carrageenan), Hydrolyzed Collagen, Glycerin, Water, Peanuts, Natural Flavors, Soy Crisps (Soy Protein Isolate, Tapioca Starch, Salt), Sucralose, Almond Butter
Check Pure Protein Complete Protein Shake, 30 grams of Protein, Rich Chocolate, Non-GMO, 24 Vitamins and Minerals, 4-11 ounce Bottles against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pure Protein Complete Protein Shake, 30 grams of Protein, Rich Chocolate, Non-GMO, 24 Vitamins and Minerals, 4-11 ounce Bottles in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Pure Protein Complete Protein Shake, 30 grams of Protein, Rich Chocolate, Non-GMO, 24 Vitamins and Minerals, 4-11 ounce Bottles is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


