Is Pure Protein Complete Protein Shake Chocolate Peanut Butter Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- whey protein concentrate
- milk protein isolate
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Protein Blend (milk Protein Isolate, Whey Protein Concentrate, Calcium Caseinate), Cocoa (processed With Alkali), Maltodextrin, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Cellulose Gel, Magnesium Phosphate, Sugar, Sunflower Oil, Sodium Ascorbate, Salt, Cellulose Gum, Vitamin And Mineral Blend [dipotassium Phosphate, Sodium Ascorbate, Zinc Chelate, Vitamin E Acetate, Ferric Phosphate, D-biotin, Vitamin A Palmitate, Niacinamide, Copper Chelate, D-calcium Pantothenate, Sodium Molybdate, Sodium Selenite, Manganese Sulfate, Chromium Chloride, Folic Acid, Cholecalciferol, Thiamine Mononitrate, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Riboflavin, Phylloquinone, Potassium Iodide, Cyanocobalamin], Sodium Hexametaphosphate, Dipotassium Phosphate, Sunflower Lecithin, Sucralose, Acesulfame Potassium. Contains: Milk Ingredients.
Check Pure Protein Complete Protein Shake Chocolate Peanut Butter against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pure Protein Complete Protein Shake Chocolate Peanut Butter in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


