Is Pure Protein Gluten Free Chocolate Deluxe Bars Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • whole milk powder
  • whey protein concentrate
  • milk protein isolate

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk Protein Isolate, Glycerin, Gelatin, Cocoa, Water, Whey Protein Concentrate, Maltitol, Whey Protein Isolate, Maltitol Syrup, Modified Palm Kernel Oil, Sugar, Collagen, Whole Milk Powder, Chocolate Liquor, Flavour, Calcium Carbonate, Peanut Flour, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Sucralose (17050 G Bar), Milk Fat, Cocoa Extract, Fructose, Vanilla, Almond Butter, Contains Milk, Soy, Sulfites, Peanuts And Almonds, May Contain Sesame Seeds And Cashews

Check Pure Protein Gluten Free Chocolate Deluxe Bars against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Pure Protein Gluten Free Chocolate Deluxe Bars is available at 2 retailers

FortinosWalmart Ca

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast